Blindshapers Ltd, Congleton

Write review
updated on 18/06/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
SaturdaySa
10:00 – 14:00
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
Closed.
Opens in  6 h 1 min.
6 h 1 min

Official Data

Official Name
BLINDSHAPERS LTD.
Reg. office address
FESTIVAL WORKS, SPRAGG STREET, CW12 1QR, CONGLETON, Cheshire England
Company Number
04873584
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
25/01/2006 - BONZA JELLY LIMITED
VAT Number
GB-816233056
SIC Code
32990 - Other manufacturing n.e.c.
Date of Incorporation
21 Aug 2003
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Blindshapers specialise in the manufacture of shaped venetian blinds plus shaped/arched and curved vertical blinds using Louvolite and Faber Benthin Decomatic systems.


Company description
Blindshapers specialise in the manufacture of blinds for unusually shaped windows which are only made to each bespoke order for the Window Furnishings Industry throughout the United Kingdom, Europe and globally. Offering the option of either shaped vertical or venetian blinds, most unusual windows can be dressed to enhance both their shading and privacy without loosing their essential design element.
Keywords:
Miscellaneous Manufacturing, Blindshapers Supply
Products
vertical blinds, arched blinds, curtain tracks, shaped blinds, Blinds & Awnings
Categories
Blinds Shops
Blindshapers Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Blindshapers Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry