Crossroads Care Cheshire East, Manchester & Tameside Congleton

updated on 15/06/2020

Opening Times

Operating Hours set on 09/04/2020
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 16:30
Closed.
Opens in  2 days 6 h 0 min.
2 days 6 h 0 min

Official Data

Official Name
CROSSROADS CARE CHESHIRE, MANCHESTER & MERSEYSIDE LIMITED
Reg. office address
OVERTON HOUSE, WEST STREET, CW12 1JY, CONGLETON, Cheshire England
Company Number
03554493
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
22/11/2012 - CROSSROADS CARE CHESHIRE EAST, MANCHESTER AND TAMESIDE LIMITED
12/04/2011 - CHESHIRE EAST CROSSROADS CARING FOR CARERS LTD.
25/11/2008 - MACCLESFIELD AND DISTRICT CROSSROADS 'CARING FOR CARERS' LIMITED
21/07/2003 - MACCLESFIELD AND DISTRICT CROSSROADS LIMITED
SIC Code
88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.
Date of Incorporation
28 Apr 1998
Company Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)

Description

Crossroads Care Cheshire East, Manchester & Tameside is a registered charity and company limited by guarantee. Our aim is to relieve the stresses experienced by carers whose caring responsibilities may be due to a loved ones disability, illness or age. CCCEMT provides a range of high quality services including short breaks within the home, a palliative care service, support groups for those with a physical disability, early onset dementia or Aspergers Syndrome and a Young Carers project. Crossroads Care Cheshire East, Manchester & Tameside has been operational for 20 successful years. Our success is due to a clear strategic vision – one of our targets is to introduce at least one new service each year to ensure we are delivering services which make a real difference to carers lives.


Keywords:
Voluntary Organisations, Carers' Charity, Mental Health Support, Social Services, Old Age 65, Learning Difficulties, Home Care Services, Dementia Care, Physical Disability, Domiciliary Services, Carer Support Groups Activities
Services
Carer health and wellbeing, Carer support groups / activities, Carers of people with mental health issues, Education, Training and carers in employment, Older carers, Including carers of people with dementia, Parent carers, Personal budgets and direct payments, Personal care services, Respite and carer breaks, Young and young adult carer services
Crossroads Care Cheshire East, Manchester & Tameside Congleton is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Crossroads Care Cheshire East, Manchester & Tameside Congleton!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby Carers Trust branches

  1. West Street
    CW12 1JY  Congleton
  2. 22 Cemetery Road Shelton
    ST4 2DL  Stoke-On-Trent
  3. 146 London Road
    CW9 5HH  Northwich
  4. Carers Trust
    18.48 mi
    19B School Rd
    M33 7XX  Sale
  5. Carers Trust
    22.06 mi
    22A Beswick Street
    M4 7HR  Manchester