Longton High School, Congleton

Food hygiene

Name:

Congleton High School

Business type:

School/college/university

Local authority:

Cheshire East

Date of inspection:

16 July 2019

Risk score:

Hygienic handling of food is considered to be good

Cleanliness, condition of facilities and building are rated good

Management of food safety is also considered to be good

Last update from FSA 21 April 2020

Official Data

Official Name
CONGLETON MULTI-ACADEMY TRUST
Reg. office address
CONGLETON HIGH SCHOOL, BOX LANE, CW12 4NS, CONGLETON, Cheshire England
Company Number
07538467
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
16/07/2014 - CONGLETON HIGH SCHOOL
SIC Code
85310 - General secondary education
Date of Incorporation
22 Feb 2011
Company Type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)

Description

Longton High School is situated in Meir, Stoke on Trent Serving the Commnuities in the south of the City


Keywords:
School, Local Authority Schools, Community School, Secondary Education, Children Education, High School, Secondary School, Independent Schools, Educational Establishments, Schools and Colleges, Special School, Educational Institution, Preparatory Schools, Education, Learning, Teaching, Classes, College, University, Teaching Activities, Local Authority Maintained, Family Services, Lessons, Teachers, Technology, History, Tea Rooms, Staff, Curriculum, Foundation School, Ict, Sports Centre, Stoke on Trent, Arts and Entertainment, Colleges & Universities, Meir, LHS
Longton High School is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Longton High School

3.4 from 5

Average

3 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Longton High School!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. Jackson Rd
    CW12 1NT  Congleton
    01260 273000
  2. 73 HENSHALL HALL DRIVE
    CW12 3TY  Congleton
  3. 89 Belmont Avenue
    CW11 1BT  Sandbach
    01270 764314
  4. Middlewich Road
    CW11 3NT  Sandbach
    01270 765031
  5. Crewe Road
    CW11 4PY  Sandbach
    01270 758886
  6. MACCLESFIELD COLLEGE, PARK LANE
    SK11 8JR  Macclesfield
    01625 383100
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies