Pulse Fitness, Congleton

Write review
updated on 20/06/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:00 – 17:30
TuesdayTu
08:00 – 17:30
WednesdayWe
08:00 – 17:30
ThursdayTh
08:00 – 17:30
FridayFr
08:00 – 16:30
Closed.
Opens in  2 days 3 h 57 min.
2 days 3 h 57 min

Official Data

Official Name
PULSE FITNESS HOLDINGS LIMITED
Reg. office address
PULSE FITNESS RADNOR PARK, GREENFIELD ROAD, CW12 4TW, CONGLETON, Cheshire
Company Number
02141942
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
08/11/2001 - PULSE STAR GYM SYSTEMS LIMITED
SIC Code
74990 - Non-trading company
Date of Incorporation
23 Jun 1987
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
Pulse Fitness Radnor Park Industrial Estate Back Lane Congleton Cheshire CW12 4YA England
the Bromley Centre Bromley Road Congleton Cheshire CW12 1PT

Description

Pulse Fitness leading manufacturer, supplier of state of the art cardio and strength training equipment for fitness facilities worldwide.


Keywords:
Gym, Fitness Centre, Fitness, Sports & Fitness Instruction, Workout, Strength Training, Ladies only Gym, Fitness Machine, Gym & Physical Fitness Centre, Local Business, Leisure, Non-Trading Company, Health, Business Services, Equipment, Business Organisations, Gym/Physical fitness centre, Sporting Goods, Body, Trainers, Exercise, Fitness Equipment, Personals, Programs, Motivation, Strength, Accessible, Rehabilitation Services, Ergonomics, CV Services, Freedom, Equipment Service & Supply, Cardiovascular, Fitness Products, Select, Evolve, Wire Free, Heart Rate, Spin Bikes, Abdominal, Dance Mats, Ifi, Strength Equipment, Trai, Dance Machines, Self Powered, Adductor, Smart Centre
Products
Gym Equipment, Pulse, Smart Card
Services
Biomechanics, Entertainment, Building, Medical
Pulse Fitness is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Pulse Fitness

4.52 from 5

Very good

22 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Pulse Fitness!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. Barn Rd
    CW12 1LB  Congleton
    01260 277226
  2. 16 Silk St
    CW12 4DH  Congleton
    07964 474493
  3. Moody St
    CW12 4AP  Congleton
    01260 270780
  4. Congleton Leisure Centre, Worrall Street
    CW12 1DT  Congleton
    01260 387717
  5. Worrall Street
    CW12 1DT  Congleton
    01260 271552
  6. Cooper st
    CW12 1QU  Congleton
    07532 148431
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies