SKINGEN UK LTD, Congleton

Write review
updated on 18/01/2020

Official Data

Official Name
SKINGEN UK LTD
Reg. office address
DANE MILL BUSINESS CENTRE, BROADHURST LANE, CW12 1LA, CONGLETON, Cheshire England
Company Number
07428994
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
22/11/2017 - SILDERM LIMITED
SIC Code
46460 - Wholesale of pharmaceutical goods
Date of Incorporation
03 Nov 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Home: SilDerm healthcare brand, a range of premium skincare products proven to work. Creating Beauty Through Science.


Company description
At SilDerm Limited we are justifiably proud of our heritage of creating Beauty Through Science. All of our products have a scientific pedigree that underpins their performance. Our aim is to build a major worldwide healthcare brand with products proven to work. While to some our products may seem to cost a little more than some well promoted consumer products, their true value lies in their quality and ultimate effectiveness. SilDerm Limited was formed as a brand in 2009 and since then has gone from strength to strength.
The creation of our partnership with Urban Retreats in Harrods, London and Harvey Nicholls, Manchester in October 2011 cemented the SilDerm reputation for quality and innovation. Our number of partners continues to grow and our international expansion began in late 2011 with a distribution agreement in Japan, quickly followed by Thailand, Qatar, Malta and Ireland. New territories within Europe and the Middle East are scheduled to come on stream in mid-2013 as part of our controlled organic growth strategy. Potential partners are encouraged to contact us here .
Geography Our headquarters are in Congleton, Cheshire. This is where our administration team is based and we store all of our lovely products. Manufacturing is primarily outsourced to a local partners just 20 minutes away. We also have presences in Leicestershire and Midlothian and, naturally, most of our development meetings take place regularly in London.
Keywords:
Pharmaceutical Goods, Skin Care Products
Products
Beauty Products
SKINGEN UK LTD is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for SKINGEN UK LTD!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. UNIT E CONGLETON RETAIL PARK
    CW12 1LJ  Congleton
    01260 276977
  2. 14-16 Bridge St
    CW12 1AY  Congleton
    01260 273153
  3. 42 Market Street
    ST7 4AB  Stoke-On-Trent
    +44 1782 784034
  4. Talke Retail Park
    ST7 1XD  Talke
    01782 451009
  5. Mill Street Mall
    SK10 1DY  Macclesfield
    01625 502360
  6. 72-74 Milton Road
    ST1 6HD  Stoke-On-Trent
    +44 1782 212735
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies