Write review
updated on 28/05/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
SaturdaySa
08:30 – 12:30
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:30 – 17:30
TuesdayTu
08:30 – 17:30
WednesdayWe
08:30 – 17:30
ThursdayTh
08:30 – 17:30
FridayFr
08:30 – 17:30
Closed.
Opens in  4 h 42 min.
4 h 42 min

Official Data

Official Name
VOTEX LTD
Reg. office address
WEST STREET, CW12 1JR, CONGLETON, Cheshire England
Company Number
06221133
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
VOTEX RACING LIMITED
SIC Code
45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
Date of Incorporation
20 Apr 2007
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
Little Croft Park Bank Congleton Cheshire CW12 3DH

Description

Votex operate from a fully equipped workshop and offer MOTs. They also stock previously owned cars.


Company description
Votex were established in 1989 and within the team there, they have more than 90 years experience. They operate from a fully equipped workshop with the very latest VAG diagnostic and service equipment and offer MOTs.
Keywords:
Automotive Repair Centre, Mercedes-Benz
Services
diagnostics, service & repairs, air conditioning, car repairs, mot testing, performance tuning, vehicle diagnostics, Garage Services, Car Repair, Vehicle Diagnostic, MOT Test, MOT, Service & Repair
Categories
Auto Repair Shops, Car Sales
Brands
audi, jaguar, mini, renault, skoda, toyota, volkswagen
Facilities
hyundai, bmw, mercedes, honda, seat, land rover, fiat, porsche, alfa romeo, kia, dodge, peugeot, jeep, suzuki, chrysler, mitsubishi, audi, jaguar, mini, renault, skoda, toyota, volkswagen
Available payment methods
  • Cash
    Cash
  • Maestro
    Maestro
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • Visa
    Visa
Votex Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Votex Ltd

4.1 from 5

Good

54 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Votex Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 22 Silk Street
    CW12 4DH  Congleton
    01260 297115
  2. Silk Street
    CW12 4DH  Congleton
    01260 273848
  3. SILK STREET, 3 SILK STREET
    CW12 4DH  Congleton
    01260 274 918
  4. Elizabeth Street
    CW12 4DJ  Congleton
    01260 297957
  5. 17A Dane Street
    CW12 1JX  Congleton
    01260 275 695
  6. Brookside
    CW12 1DJ  Congleton
    01260 273720
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies